PROGRAM
Please Click for Scientific Program

17 OCTOBER 2019

12:00-12:15 Openning Ceremony
Ali Bülbül
Co-Chairman of 1st Eurasian Pediatric Congress

Ramush Bejiqi
President of Kosovo Pediatric Society
Co-Chairman of 1st Eurasian Pediatric Congress

Cevdet Erdöl
Rector, University of Health Sciences (SBU)
12:15-13:15 Panel: Pediatric Neonatology - I
Chairs: Ali Bülbül, Aspazia Sofijanova
12:15-12:35 Neonatal Transport in Turkey
Sinan Uslu
12:35-12:55 Noninvasive Ventilation Helping Many Conditions and as Trend in Neonatal Medicine
Aspazia Sofijanova
12:55-13:15 Total Parenteral Nutrition in Newborn
Umut Zubarioğlu
13:15-14:15 Panel: Pediatric Neonatology - II
Chairs: Emrah Can, Alketa Hoxha
13:15-13:35 Incidence of NEC in Preterm Infants
Alketa Hoxha
13:35-13:55 RDS in Preterm Infants
Shpetim Salihu
13:55-14:15 Perinatal Asfixia, Our Experience
Faton Krasniqi
14:15 Lunch

18 OCTOBER 2019

09:00-10:20 Panel: Pediatric Gastroenterology
Chairs: Nafiye Urgancı, Bojko Bjelakovic, Sonja Bojadgieva, Veselinka Djurisic
09:00-09:20 Risk Assessment and Clinical Management of Heterozygous FH in Children and Adolescents
Bojko Bjelakovic
09:20-09:40 Human Milk from Immunological Aspect
İlke Mungan Akın
09:40-10:00 Enteral Nutrition in Children
Sonja Bojadigieva
10:00-10:20 Spinarza, Step Ahead, Our Experience
Veselinka Djurisic
10:20-10:35 Coffee Break
10:35-12:15 Panel: Pediatric Pulmonology
Chairs: Seda Geylani Güleç, Drita Telaku, Ilirjana Bakalli
10:35-10:55 Wheezing in Children
Şebnem Özdoğan
10:55-11:15 Accuracy of Lung Ultrasound in Diagnosis of Lung Disease in Children
Drita Telaku
11:15-11:35 Childhood Tuberculosis
Nazan Dalgıç
11:35-11:55 Treatment of Acute Bronciolitis in ICU - from Guidelines to Practice
Ilirjana Bakalli
11:55-12:15 Hereditary Angioedema in Children
Shendvere Hasani
12:15-12:30 Coffee Break
12:30-13:30 Oral Presentations - I
Chair: İlke Mungan Akın
13:30-14:30 Panel: Social Medicine
Chairs: Nebojsa Kavaric, Maja Nikolic, Sani Bajrami
13:30-13:50 Public Health Aspects of Nutrition in Children
Maja Nikolic
13:50-14:10 Communicative Challenges of Immunization
Nebojsa Kavaric
14:10-14:30 Natality in North Macedonia
Sani Bajramin
14:30 Lunch

19 OCTOBER 2019

09:00-10:00 Panel: Pediatric Cardiology
Chairs: Alper Güzeltaş, Ramush Bejiqi, Murat Elevli
09:00-09:20 Primary and Secondary Pulmonary Hypertension in Children
Ramush Bejiqi
09:20-09:40 Follow up to Congenital Heart Defects by Pediatricians
Alper Güzeltaş
09:40-10:00 Arrhythmias in Children: Case by Case
Yakup Ergül
10:00-10:15 Coffee Break
10:15-11:15 Panel: Pediatrics Hematology/Nephrology
Chairs: Hasan Dursun, Donjeta Bali
10:15-10:35 Children with Kidney Stones
Ozan Özkaya
10:35-10:55 Management of Hemangiomas in Children
Bahar Genç
10:55-11:15 The Role of Primary Care Pediatrician in Care for Children with Malign Disease
Donjeta Bali
11:15-12:15 Oral Presentations - II
Chair: Nazan Dalgıç
12:15-12:30 Coffee Break
12:30-13:50 Neurology Session
Chairs: Filip Duma, Naim Zeka, Abdurrahim Gerguri
12:30-12:50 Canabis Sativa as a Medical Indication in Neurologic Problems
Filip Duma
12:50-13:10 Struge Weber Syndrome and Epilepsy
Naim Zeka
13:10-13:30 Diagnostic Approach and Treatment of Septicemia in Children
Petrit Gjaka
13:30-13:40 Closing Ceremony
13:40 Lunch
20:00 Gala Dinner

20 OCTOBER 2019

09:00-10:30 Local Oral Presentation
10:30-12:00 Social Events
Remaining Time
Announcements
  • Congress Dates
    17 - 20 October 2019
  • Congress Location
    Pristina - Kosovo
  • Venue
    Venus Hotel & Convention Center
Organisation
 
Arkadyas Bilişim Hizmetleri
Copyright © 2019 All Rights Reserved